7betbd.id favicon

7betbd.id

Category: Gambling

Scanned: Oct 8, 2026, 24:30 UTC · First seen: Oct 8, 2026 · Threat Engines: 0 / 92 · Times Scanned: 1
95 / 100 Trust Score Based on scan findings at the time of analysis
No Threats Found
0 - High Risk50 - Moderate100 - No Threats
Fresh scan recommended
Last scanned 12 days ago - security status may have changed since then.
Not scanned has not been scanned yet. Hit Check website to check it.
Failed
Screenshot of 7betbd.id Captured Oct 8, 2026
https://7betbd.id
Screenshot of 7betbd.id
Sensitive content
7 months
Not Ranked - This website does not appear in the Tranco top list
Not listed (92 checked)
✓ Valid (TLS)
Cloudflare, Inc.
Toronto, Canada
cloudflare
Unknown
104.21.12.27
Get PCrisk security checks in your Google results Add PCrisk as a preferred source and our scan reports and malware guides are prioritised for you in Google.
Add PCrisk as preferred source
Domain & WHOIS Information
Registrar PT Jagoan Hosting Indonesia
Registered March 12, 2026
Expires March 12, 2027
Name Servers aliza.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC Unsigned
Hosting Cloudflare, Inc.
Reputation & Threat Check 92 security engines checked
File Scan Summary Powered by Quttera Engine
59 files scanned
No threats
59
Low Risk
0
Medium Risk
0
High Risk
0
No threats Low Risk Medium Risk High Risk
7betbd.id/faq 76.6 KB No threats
7betbd.id/playtech-live 45.3 KB No threats
7betbd.id/logo.png 69.3 KB No threats
7betbd.id/triple 70.1 KB No threats
7betbd.id/login 62.3 KB No threats
7betbd.id/sports 58.9 KB No threats
7betbd.id/terms-conditions 63.6 KB No threats
7betbd.id/data.js 11.9 KB No threats
7betbd.id/boxing 74.9 KB No threats
7betbd.id/register 62.0 KB No threats
Show 49 more...
External Links & Domains
84
External Links
All Clean
0
Iframes
Clean
6
Referenced Domains
All Clean
0
Flagged Resources
None Detected
7betbd.id/about-us Not flagged
7betbd.id/boxing Not flagged
7betbd.id/cdn-cgi/l/email-protection Not flagged
7betbd.id/cdn-cgi/scripts/5c5dd728/cloudflare-static/email-decode.min.js Not flagged
7betbd.id/cdn-cgi/styles/cf.errors.css Not flagged
7betbd.id/cdn-cgi/styles/cf.errors.ie.css Not flagged
7betbd.id/data.js Not flagged
7betbd.id/double-fortune Not flagged
7betbd.id/faq Not flagged
7betbd.id/favicon.ico Not flagged
7betbd.id/img/09lnx6.jpg Not flagged
7betbd.id/img/3a74uimw.jpg Not flagged
7betbd.id/img/3ldnd2.jpg Not flagged
7betbd.id/img/3v8xnbankl.jpg Not flagged
7betbd.id/img/4xwifkfj7q0.jpg Not flagged
Show 69 more...
7betbd.id Not flagged
cdn.jsdelivr.net Not flagged
cdnjs.cloudflare.com Not flagged
developers.cloudflare.com Not flagged
fonts.googleapis.com Not flagged
www.cloudflare.com Not flagged
7betbd.id Overview

Description of 7betbd.id

7betbd.id appears to be a Bengali-language online betting and casino platform aimed at users in Bangladesh. The homepage text promotes sports betting, live casino games, slot-style games, and round-the-clock access, and the navigation includes sections such as about, FAQ, sports, and casino-related content. Based on the page title and visible imagery, the site is positioned as an online gambling service rather than a general information website.

The domain name combines "7bet" with "bd," which commonly refers to Bangladesh, suggesting a regional focus. The site appears to be operated as a standalone betting brand, although the scan data provided does not identify a clearly named corporate operator. The overall presentation resembles a modern gambling portal with account registration and login options, promotional language, and gaming-themed visuals.

Safety Assessment for 7betbd.id

At the time of this scan, no malware detections were reported by 0 out of 92 security engines, and the malware scan did not flag any of the 59 files that were checked. External links, referenced domains, and iframe checks also did not show flagged items in the provided results. In addition, major threat-database and blacklist checks listed here did not report the domain as malicious or phishing-related at the time of review.

That said, this is a relatively new domain, with an age of about 209 days, and it does not appear to have an established traffic ranking in the data provided. A young domain does not by itself indicate abuse, but it can modestly increase uncertainty because there is less historical reputation data available. The site also operates in the online gambling sector, which can carry legal, financial, or regulatory considerations depending on the visitor's location.

Based on available scan data, no significant threats were detected at the time of this scan. However, because the domain is relatively new and offers gambling services, visitors may still wish to exercise normal caution and verify that use of the platform is permitted in their jurisdiction.

Technical Description

The site is served through Cloudflare infrastructure and resolves to an IP address associated with Cloudflare, with nameservers also delegated to Cloudflare. It presents a valid Let's Encrypt SSL certificate that was active at the time of the scan, which suggests traffic encryption is in place between visitors and the site. The web server was identified generically as Cloudflare, and the hosting location was reported as Toronto, Canada, which may reflect edge-network routing rather than the operator's physical location.

DNSSEC appears to be unsigned, meaning DNS responses may not benefit from DNSSEC validation. This is not uncommon, but it is a modest security hardening gap. No immediate technical indicators of malware hosting were identified in the provided scan results.

HTTP Redirect Chain
No redirects detected - direct connection to destination
Website Insights
Not Ranked
Tranco Rank
Not in Top 1M
Visitors Unknown
Category: Gambling
Rank History (30 days)
No rank data available
No cookies data available
Dispute This Score For website owners
Believe this score is inaccurate?
If you are the website owner and believe the scan results contain errors or false positives, you can submit a dispute for manual review. Our team typically responds within 1-2 business days.
You will be asked to verify your email before the dispute can be processed.
By submitting this form, you confirm that the information provided is accurate. Disputes are reviewed manually and results may take up to 48 hours to update.
One more step…
To submit your dispute for 7betbd.id, please click the verification link we just emailed you. Once verified, we'll review it within 1-2 business days.
This report was generated automatically and is provided for informational purposes only. Results are based on a point-in-time scan and may contain false positives or incomplete data. This does not constitute a security audit or certification. No vendor in the market can guarantee a 100% detection rate. If you believe this report is inaccurate, please submit a dispute.

Share your experience with this website. Was it safe? Did you encounter any issues?